Monatsarchive: November 2005

Last day before we leave again

Link to Gallery Wow it’s always incredible how fast time passes by…we’re gonna leave tomorrow and this is my last day in the office. I really got used to it and the people here are very nice and funny…now I … Weiterlesen

Veröffentlicht unter Allgemein, Canada | Verschlagwortet mit | Hinterlasse einen Kommentar

Toronto: Saturday – the first day with some time for site seeing and taking pictures

Hello everybody, so it starts to get really cool here finally…not that it wasn’t cool so far, but yesterday the night life session started for me 🙂 After having a really nice dinner with Rick and Heiko in the „Jack … Weiterlesen

Veröffentlicht unter Allgemein, Canada | Verschlagwortet mit | Hinterlasse einen Kommentar

First week over

Oh my god, the first week is already over, I can’t believe it. Unfortunatelly I can’t tell u guys sooo interesting stories, because I have spent the week mostly with work and walking around the streets a bit. At work … Weiterlesen

Veröffentlicht unter Allgemein | 1 Kommentar

First day in Toronto

Hello guys, just for my german friends who might wonder, why for fuck’s sake I’m writing in english, I gotta say, that there are some of my english friends reading as well…and I’m a lazy person…that’s it. Info: The complete … Weiterlesen

Veröffentlicht unter Allgemein, Canada | Verschlagwortet mit | 1 Kommentar

I’m here

Hello, finally I arrived together with my collegue Heiko at the Intercontinental Hotel. We’re gonna get some drinks and go to bed then. Tomorrow there’ll be some pictures and more i hope 🙂 Ciao Christoph

Veröffentlicht unter Allgemein | 1 Kommentar

my blog is shit!!!

Anne-Gaëlle says: ur blog is shit, u have to do it in english for fucks sake, how are we supposed to know what the fuck you say???!!! lol

Veröffentlicht unter Allgemein | 1 Kommentar

Christoph goes Canada

So liebe Leute, mich ziehts mal wieder weg aus der Heimat, aber das ist ja nichts neues. Hiermit ist also meine neue Blogkategorie eroeffnet und wartet gespannt darauf, mit tollen Reiseberichten meiner kommenden Kanadareise gefuellt zu werden. „Warum Canada?“ , … Weiterlesen

Veröffentlicht unter Allgemein, Canada | Verschlagwortet mit | Hinterlasse einen Kommentar

JAVA: Collections in Arrays umwandeln

sehr gute Beispiele hier: http://javaalmanac.com/egs/java.util/coll_GetArrayFromVector.html?l=rel

Veröffentlicht unter Allgemein, Software-Development | 58 Kommentare